Call Us
Call Us
08045814995
Working Hour
Allen Key Plug
Allen Key Plug

Allen Key Plug

Price 50.0 INR/ Piece

MOQ : 2000 Pieces

Allen Key Plug Specification

  • Product Type
  • Allen Key Plug
  • Material
  • Brass
  • Surface Treatment
  • Polished
  • Technics
  • Machined
  • Shape
  • Round (Hexagonal Socket Head)
  • Connection
  • Threaded
  • Standard
  • DIN 908 / ISO 4026 / Custom
  • Suitable Medium
  • Air, Water, Oil, Gas
  • Working Temperature
  • -20C to 150C (typical for brass)
  • Size
  • M4 to M20 (Available in multiple sizes)
  • Weight
  • Varies as per size (e.g., ~5g for M8x10mm)
  • Color
  • Gold (Yellow Brass Tone)
  • Corrosion Resistance
  • High (due to brass material)
  • Application
  • Hydraulic and Pneumatic Systems, Pipe Fittings, Automotive, Manufacturing
  • Customization
  • Available on request
  • Pressure Rating
  • Up to 10 bar (depends on size & application)
  • Head Type
  • Socket (Allen) Drive
  • Installation Tool
  • Hex / Allen Key Wrench
  • Thread Type
  • Metric / BSP / NPT as per requirement
 
 

About Allen Key Plug



Unlock unbeatable efficiency and savings with our hot-selling Allen Key Plug, renowned for towering performance and commanding durability. Engineered from redoubtable, corrosion-resistant brass, this threaded plug offers superior sealing for Hydraulic, Pneumatic, Automotive, and Manufacturing applications. With a polished gold finish, machined technics, and socket (Allen) drive, it resists high pressure up to 10 bar. Available in Metric, BSP, and NPT threads (DIN 908/ISO 4026), sizes ranging from M4 to M20, customization is also offered. Secure, stylish, and reliable-maximize value today!

Commanding Features and Commercial Applications

Allen Key Plug exudes remarkable corrosion resistance, thanks to its robust brass construction. Its precision-machined, polished finish supports high pressure and temperature environments, while the hexagonal socket head ensures effortless installation with an Allen/Hex Key Wrench. Widely employed in commercial sectors such as pipe fittings, hydraulic machinery, pneumatic systems, and automotive manufacturing, this formidable plug stands up to industrial demands, blending reliability with flexible customization to suit specific commercial needs.


Sample Access, Delivery, and Market Value Details

Samples of the Allen Key Plug are available, allowing you to preview its towering reliability before larger outlay commitments. Enjoy competitive market value and efficient transport services when you order, with prompt delivery options tailored to your schedule. FOB port arrangements enhance convenience and global shipment reliability. Trust our logistics and customer focus for smooth procurement and ensure your business stays ahead in the marketplace with timely supply and competitive outlay control.


FAQ's of Allen Key Plug:


Q: How does the Allen Key Plug ensure corrosion resistance?

A: The plug is manufactured from high-quality brass which offers exceptional corrosion resistance, making it reliable for air, water, oil, and gas applications even in harsh environments.

Q: What installation tool is recommended for the Allen Key Plug?

A: A standard hex or Allen key wrench is used for easy and secure installation due to its socket (Allen) drive head design.

Q: When should I use a Metric, BSP, or NPT thread type for the plug?

A: Thread type selection depends on your system's requirements and the regional standards in use. Metric, BSP, and NPT are available to match various hydraulic, pneumatic, and piping setups.

Q: Where can the Allen Key Plug be applied commercially?

A: These plugs are extensively used in hydraulic and pneumatic systems, automotive applications, pipe fittings, and manufacturing setups requiring secure, leak-proof sealing.

Q: What customization options are available for the Allen Key Plug?

A: Custom sizes, thread types, and surface finishes can be supplied based on specific order requirements, ensuring precise fit and performance for unique applications.

Q: What are the pressure and temperature ratings of this plug?

A: It can typically handle pressures up to 10 bar (depending on size and application) and operating temperatures from -20C to 150C, suitable for most industrial uses.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Brass Pipe Fittings Category

Brass Female Tee

Brass Female Tee

Price 40.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 5000 Pieces

Material : Brass

Features : High Strength, Leak Proof, Durable, Easy Installation

Corrosion Resistant : Yes

Brass Spray Nozzle

Brass Spray Nozzle

Price 50.0 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 Pieces

Material : Brass

Color : Golden

Brass Forging Plug

Brass Forging Plug

Price 31 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 Pieces

Material : Brass

Features : Strength, Durability

Color : Golden

Corrosion Resistant : Yes

Brass Dead Nut

Brass Dead Nut

Price 25 INR / Piece

Minimum Order Quantity : 2000 Pieces

Material : Brass

Features : Strength, Durability

Color : Golden

Corrosion Resistant : Yes



We want inquiries mainly from Kuwait, Bahrain, Iraq, Oman, Qatar, Saudi Arabia and the United Arab Emirates (UAE)
Back to top